Skip Navigation

We Work Together to Provide an Authentic Montessori Education

At WMS, our faculty and staff at both campuses work together to deliver our mission of providing an authentic Montessori education for our Toddler through High School students. All of our faculty members are Montessori Certified educators.

  Name Title Group
Charul Aggarwal Aggarwal, Charul Educator Bothell Campus, Early Childhood Program
Bryce Aktepy Aktepy, Bryce Innovation & Design Lab Coordinator, Technology Manager Bothell Campus
Caitlin Ambler Ambler, Caitlin Receptionist & Administrative Assistant Administration, Bothell Campus
Kaylee Anderson Anderson, Kaylee Co-Teacher, Redwood Class Bothell Campus, Upper Elementary Program
Susan Andree Andree, Susan Co-Teacher, Redwood Class Bothell Campus, Upper Elementary Program
Wilbur Armentrout Armentrout, Wilbur Program Assistant Bothell Campus
Laura Ascolese Ascolese, Laura Co-Teacher, Juniper Class Bothell Campus, Lower Elementary Program
Viji Badya Badya, Viji Co-Teacher, Cedar Class Bothell Campus, Upper Elementary Program
Sarah Berry Berry, Sarah Teacher, Ginkgo Class Bothell Campus, Middle School Program
Moonmoon Bhattacharjee Bhattacharjee, Moonmoon Program Assistant Bothell Campus, Early Childhood Program
Rupa Bhattacharjee Bhattacharjee, Rupa Program Assistant, Aspen Class Bothell Campus, Early Childhood Program
Hillary Brestar Brestar, Hillary Co-Teacher, Spruce Class Bothell Campus, Lower Elementary Program
Sara Brogdon Brogdon, Sara Specialist Instructor - Art Bothell Campus, High School Program, Middle School Program, Upper Elementary Program
LeeAnn Brown Brown, LeeAnn Co-Teacher, Magnolia Class Bothell Campus, Lower Elementary Program
Lupita Cardenas Cardenas, Lupita Specialist Instructor - Spanish Bothell Campus, Lower Elementary Program, Upper Elementary Program, Woodinville Campus
Miguel Ceballos Ceballos, Miguel Program Assistant, Apricot Class Bothell Campus, Toddler Program
Kanchan Chatterjee Chatterjee, Kanchan Program Assistant, Elm Class Early Childhood Program, Woodinville Campus
Alicia Chen Chen, Alicia Faculty Bothell Campus, Lower Elementary Program
Kerry Clark Clark, Kerry College Counselor Bothell Campus, High School Program
Katie Clary Clary, Katie Program Assistant Bothell Campus
Lara Clauson Bartnik Clauson Bartnik, Lara Program Assistant Early Childhood Program, Woodinville Campus
Diana Contreras-Winward Contreras-Winward, Diana Program Assistant, Pine Class Early Childhood Program, Woodinville Campus
Devyn Couch Couch, Devyn Co-Teacher, Sequoia Class Bothell Campus, Upper Elementary Program
Wendy Coulombe Coulombe, Wendy Director of Middle & High School Programs Administration, Bothell Campus, High School Program, Middle School Program
Denise Crosby Crosby, Denise Learning Support Specialist Bothell Campus, Lower Elementary Program, Student Learning Support, Upper Elementary Program
Amal Deria Deria, Amal Program Assistant Bothell Campus, Toddler Program
Jillian Dickson Dickson, Jillian Human Resources Specialist Administration, Bothell Campus
Alexa Dolak Dolak, Alexa PE Specialist, Program Assistant & Auxiliary Coordinator Bothell Campus, Lower Elementary Program
Kristina Douglas Douglas, Kristina Teacher, Maple Class Bothell Campus, Early Childhood Program
Sharon Dunn Dunn, Sharon Co-Teacher, Ash Class Bothell Campus, High School Program
Cheng-Wei Fiorillo Fiorillo, Cheng-Wei Teacher, Apricot Class Bothell Campus, Toddler Program
Abby Fredericksen Fredericksen, Abby Teacher, Fig Class Bothell Campus, Toddler Program
Amanda Freerksen Freerksen, Amanda Teacher, Ash Class Bothell Campus, High School Program
Amy Fujimoto Fujimoto, Amy Co-Teacher, Willow Class Bothell Campus, Lower Elementary Program
Manu Gulati Gulati, Manu Program Assistant Bothell Campus, Early Childhood Program
Carol Harshaw Harshaw, Carol Director of Toddler & Early Childhood Programs; Teacher, Pine Class Administration, Bothell Campus, Early Childhood Program, Toddler Program, Woodinville Campus
EmmaMae Harshaw Harshaw, EmmaMae Program Assistant Bothell Campus, Early Childhood Program
Chrissy Hawthorn Hawthorn, Chrissy Program Assistant Bothell Campus, Upper Elementary Program
Robin Held Held, Robin Co-Teacher, Juniper Class Bothell Campus, Lower Elementary Program
Liz Hoyer Hoyer, Liz Director of Upper Elementary Program Administration, Bothell Campus, Upper Elementary Program
Laura Hughes Hughes, Laura Co-Teacher, Cypress Class Bothell Campus, Upper Elementary Program
Tricie Hunter Hunter, Tricie Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer Administration, Bothell Campus
Jenny Immel Immel, Jenny Co-Teacher, Hawthorn Class Bothell Campus, Lower Elementary Program
Lyla Irvine Irvine, Lyla Student Business Teacher & Student Learning Support Bothell Campus, High School Program, Middle School Program, Student Learning Support
Emily Irwin Irwin, Emily Director of Communications & Marketing Administration, Bothell Campus
Shyamala Iyer Iyer, Shyamala Specialist Instructor - Physics/Chemistry & Math Bothell Campus, High School Program
Dolly Jose Jose, Dolly Kitchen Coordinator Administration, Bothell Campus
Frances Ju Ju, Frances Educator Administration, Bothell Campus
Carolina Juarez Juarez, Carolina Receptionist & Assistant Registrar Administration, Woodinville Campus
Veronica Juarez Juarez, Veronica Co-Teacher, Willow Class Bothell Campus, Lower Elementary Program
Laila Kabani Kabani, Laila Co-Teacher, Cedar Class Bothell Campus, Upper Elementary Program
Durga Kanjinghat Kanjinghat, Durga Co-Teacher, Spruce Class Bothell Campus, Lower Elementary Program
Nancy Kestek Kestek, Nancy Director of Lower Elementary Programs Administration, Bothell Campus, Lower Elementary Program
Theresa Kirby Kirby, Theresa Director of Auxiliary & Athletic Programs Administration, Bothell Campus
Jayme Knight Knight, Jayme Registrar & Advancement Coordinator Administration, Bothell Campus
Max Koh Koh, Max Director of Finance Administration, Bothell Campus
Sean Kramar Kramar, Sean Chief Operating & Technology Officer Administration, Bothell Campus
Ferdielyn Lagmay Lagmay, Ferdielyn Program Assistant, Apple Class Early Childhood Program, Woodinville Campus
Aneta Lasek Lasek, Aneta Teacher, Oak Class Early Childhood Program, Woodinville Campus
Nicholle Lipp Lipp, Nicholle Program Assistant Early Childhood Program, Woodinville Campus
Jordan Listo Listo, Jordan Co-Teacher, Ginkgo Class Bothell Campus, Middle School Program
Bre Loo Loo, Bre Co-Teacher, Ginkgo & Ash Classes Bothell Campus, High School Program, Middle School Program
Jesse Lyons Lyons, Jesse Program Assistant Bothell Campus, Lower Elementary Program
Yejin Ma Ma, Yejin Program Assistant Early Childhood Program, Woodinville Campus
Kaitlyn McElrath McElrath, Kaitlyn Co-Teacher, Cypress Class Bothell Campus, Upper Elementary Program
Tim McQuery McQuery, Tim Director of Facilities Administration, Bothell Campus, Woodinville Campus
Carli McSorley McSorley, Carli Materials & Yearbook Coordinator Administration, Bothell Campus
Tiffany Miller Miller, Tiffany Art Teacher Bothell Campus, Lower Elementary Program, Upper Elementary Program
Stacey Moon Moon, Stacey Program Assistant, Oak Class Early Childhood Program, Woodinville Campus
Emily Murray Murray, Emily Co-Teacher, Hawthorn Class Bothell Campus, Lower Elementary Program
Laureen Ng Ng, Laureen Director of Development Administration, Bothell Campus
Ally Noble Noble, Ally Teacher, Douglas Fir Class Bothell Campus, Early Childhood Program
Sunita Pailoor Pailoor, Sunita Head of School Administration, Bothell Campus
Monali Paranjape Paranjape, Monali Teacher, Aspen Class Bothell Campus, Early Childhood Program
Ashley Pederson Pederson, Ashley Program Assistant Bothell Campus, Early Childhood Program
Cris Pederson Pederson, Cris Bookkeeper Administration, Bothell Campus
Bhargavi Pusuluri Pusuluri, Bhargavi Program Assistant, Dogwood Class Bothell Campus, Early Childhood Program
Luke Putvin Putvin, Luke Co-Teacher, Ash Class Bothell Campus, High School Program
Sherin Rajkumar Rajkumar, Sherin Program Assistant Bothell Campus, Upper Elementary Program
Sun Ryu Ryu, Sun Program Assistant, Maple Class Early Childhood Program, Woodinville Campus
Kelsea Saari Saari, Kelsea Program Assistant Early Childhood Program, Woodinville Campus
Ruqaiya Sabeeh Sabeeh, Ruqaiya Teacher, Pine Class Bothell Campus, Early Childhood Program
Jody Sagawa Sagawa, Jody Teacher, Apple Class Early Childhood Program, Woodinville Campus
Emily Schlieman Schlieman, Emily Librarian Administration, Bothell Campus
Julie Schwarz Schwarz, Julie Director of Admissions Administration, Bothell Campus
Scott Schweitzer Schweitzer, Scott Facilities Coordinator Administration, Bothell Campus, Woodinville Campus
Atsuko Seckinger Seckinger, Atsuko Specialist Instructor - Japanese Bothell Campus, High School Program
Lisa Shin Shin, Lisa Teacher, Elm Class Early Childhood Program, Woodinville Campus
Cheri Sibthorp Sibthorp, Cheri Orienteering Specialist Bothell Campus
Savannah Steed Steed, Savannah Program Assistant Bothell Campus, Toddler Program
Alison Stern Stern, Alison Co-Teacher, Magnolia Class Bothell Campus, Lower Elementary Program
Laurel-Lynn Swol Swol, Laurel-Lynn Teacher, Maple Class Early Childhood Program, Woodinville Campus
Aditi Tewary Tewary, Aditi Program Assistant Bothell Campus, Early Childhood Program
Meg Venkatachalapathy Venkatachalapathy, Meg Woodinville Campus Supervisor; Assistant Director of Toddler & Early Childhood Programs Administration, Bothell Campus, Early Childhood Program, Toddler Program, Woodinville Campus
Megan Wanless Wanless, Megan School Counselor Bothell Campus, Woodinville Campus
Jen Ward Ward, Jen Program Assistant Bothell Campus, Early Childhood Program
Taylor Westphal Westphal, Taylor Co-Teacher, Sequoia Class Bothell Campus, Upper Elementary Program
Valerie Wheeler Wheeler, Valerie Music Teacher Bothell Campus, Woodinville Campus
Suzy Woodley Woodley, Suzy Specialist Instructor - Cooking & Outdoor Garden Coordinator Bothell Campus, High School Program, Middle School Program
Dhunitha Yelamali Yelamali, Dhunitha Teacher, Dogwood Class Bothell Campus, Early Childhood Program
Jessie Young Young, Jessie Co-Teacher, Ginkgo Class Bothell Campus, Middle School Program
Joanna Zhang Zhang, Joanna Specialist Instructor, Advanced Math Bothell Campus, High School Program
Admissions